Mill Hill 100 Bird Shoot 25th of September

CSI would like to remind members that this weeks shoot is in Mill Hill on Sunday 25th of September

This is not a CSI Shoot

 

CSI 100 Bird Shoot Lazy Dog September 18th

CSI would like to remind members that this weekends shooting is in Lazy Dog on Sunday September 18th.

CSI wish to advise member that the 50 bird shoot in Naul this Sunday the 18th has been cancelled

CSI would also like to inform members that the following weekends CSI shoot in Balheary on the 25th has been cancelled

There is a 100 bird shoot on in Mill Hill on the 25th but it is not a CSI shoot

Results of CSI Wexford Shoot September 11th

VenueWexford                     
Date42624
10101010101010101010
Membership NumberFirstnameSurnameGroupClassificationStand 1Stand 2Stand 3Stand 4Stand 5Stand 6Stand 7Stand 8Stand 9Stand 10Stand 11Stand 12Stand 13Stand 14Stand 15TotalRANK
141666MichaelKavanaghSeniorB1069101094488783
141590MarkWickhamSeniorB10710107968108851
141561TommyTreacySeniorB8610867161076915
141874AeneasDalySeniorC86787123524936
141753JohnConroySeniorNC891076102679748
141689PatrickDenagherSeniorC891095647710757
141793MatthewHylandSeniorNC87886713876325
141878KevinMoranSeniorNC979103851356026
141339BillMaherVetsAA886105957656916
141139LouisDuffSeniorB88866924946424
141138MatthewDuffSeniorA6810109835109784
141795HenryLeeSeniorNC31472133132846
141876ConorReganSeniorNC43560313443345
141491BobPowerSeniorA10810108326910765
141734KevinClaytonVetsNC55276224854642
141258JoeHollingsworthVetsA9599874889766
141603LiamDoranVetsB96958648566622
141459EamonO'NeillSeniorC47696245805135
141586EddieWilsonVetsA1048108826576818
141107AnthonyCurtisSeniorB779104657997310
141278RossKeeganJuniorsNC89994864887311
141574EddiewhyteVetsB78810663998749
141802RobertRoweSeniorNC489107621645729
141046MichaelByrneSeniorNC86699652996917
141831JohnRothwellSeniorNC1071096654967213
141265HelenJamesLadiesC63695655314937
0-
0-
PaulGorman78994725896819
John Ready757107605425334
LiamBookle84994415375433
John Horgan836106711524938
Michael Furlong569107733976623
Michael Ferguson64895631585532
DamienQuigley30775572564739
NiallEvans94965615475631
DavidBrownrig679107534896820
JackLancaster34683504854643
KevinPurcell74988845966821
John Purcell75875933856027
StephenGannon77868645456028
MartinO'Donovan0-
MalcolmLongley745103423634740
NoelKenny46874341634644
JamesDriver42221210342147
JasonDoyle57910873788-
LarryDoyle0-
KevinGahan67949624825730
StephenDunbar878108755957214
HughSimms10791064810277312
StephenTaylor7101010685797792
DonnMcay42991841814741
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-

CSI 100 Bird Shoot Wexford September 11th

CSI would like to remind members that this weeks 100 bird shoot is in Wexford this Sunday September 11th

There will also be two 50 bird shoots in Harbour House and Mourne as well

 

CSI 50 Bird League Shoot 4th September

Members are reminded that there is a 50 bird CSI league shoot this Sunday the 4th of September in Ardee

 

Wexford 100 Bird CSI Shoot September 11th

Wexford Open Sporting  Championship, Nolan Cup and Bennet Cup

Sunday 11th of September, Stephenstown, Wexford.

100 Bird Sporting starts 10:30 am, last entry 1:30 pm

Insured firearms certificate holders only

Eye and ear protection strictly mandatory

Ballinasloe Shoot Results August 28th

VenueBallinalsoe                     
Date28.04.16
Membership NumberFirstnameSurnameGroupClassificationStand 1Stand 2Stand 3Stand 4Stand 5Stand 6Stand 7Stand 8Stand 9Stand 10Stand 11Stand 12Stand 13Stand 14Stand 15TotalRANK
141691EamonnO'NeillVetsB76925884946243
141258JoeHollingsworthVetsA889499871067824
141603LiamDoranVetsB7977491081067727
141586EddieWilsonVetsA910108710109104875
141875FergalGintySeniorC86691010106998313
141824DamianO'HoraSeniorNC77610991061098314
141837JohnCashmanSeniorNC74737874876244
MichaelMcTiernanSenior83784388455845
141542DavidStricklandSeniorB887698771067629
141076AlanClarkeVetsA95105910971078118
141416SeanMcPartlinSeniorC86107710471087728
141393JohnMcEvoySeniorC7810978881098412
141098AndrewCullenSeniorC878468581056937
141138MatthewDuffSeniorA991088798109876
ColmWhelehanSenior9108981010797877
LisaHoban6791098810878217
EricCallanan10761010677887922
Declan Hynes10595881061077825
BillyDuane77734973475846
DavidDuane8810799881048119
Bill Maher99510101010988884
Anthony Curtis84978978887630
JohnTroy76744644635148
Jason Travis99108109910810922
Gary Callanan451027794966342
Gay Callanan88947675926541
Keith Bane16913182544050
PatrickMcSherry9991088107106869
Liam Fergus8810710885978021
MylesMoore105847658866739
StephenRushworth101010999910108941
Peter O'Leary1010861051091058315
PeterHanifin969910101010910923
ConorGeraghty74942332143951
DonnachaGeraghty31511252743152
ShaunTeeling8995108109898510
Gary Cunningham109835479846740
PJCunningham77814463935247
Gerry Lawless108891010591068511
Sean Hoban799579961077826
FrankShiel56625433434149
EvanHoban107867109101010878
Mike Deely 951076899767631
Tom Callanan86875896867136
TrevorRafferty1069677981017333
MattieHoban96168959966838
Kieran Harney7875471091077432
David Lyons 10688961081068120
JohnMulligan1089491084987923
PeterRyan4487781061087235
LyndonO'Rourke86101099961068316
EndaMolloy761038985897334
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-

CSI 50 Bird League Shoots

CSI wish to advise members of upcoming 50 bird league shoot dates

Ardee: 28th August and 4th September.

Harbour House:  28th August and 11th September.

Naul CPSC: 18th September and 9th October.

Mourne Shooting Grounds: 11th September and 8th October.

Cancelled Shoots

CSI regrets to inform members that both shoots in Drumman on 4th of September and 2nd of October have been cancelled

Any club wishing to hold shoots on these dates should contact CSI

Ballinasloe 100 Bird CSI Shoot August 28th

CSI would like to inform members this weekends shoot is Ballinasloe on Sunday 28th August

Members are reminded that this shoot is the John Dolan Memorial Cup