Clay Sports Ireland AGM 2016

The Clay Sports Ireland AGM is on the 27/01/2017 in the Pillo Hotel Ashboure Co Meath.

The Committee of Clay Sports Ireland would like to inform all our members that the 2016 Clay Sports Ireland AGM will take place in the Pillo Hotel in Ashbourne on the 27th of January at 8:30pm sharp.

All Motions and Nominations for available positions within Clay Sports Ireland should be submitted to the secretary before 13th January 2017.

All Motions and Nominations will be posted on this website after the 13th January.

 We look forward to seeing you at the AGM, and please come forward to work for our sport.

Notice of the 2016 AGM

100 Bird Winter Series Shoot Millhill November 27th

There is the 3rd round of shooting for the 100 Bird Winter Series in Millhill this Sunday 27th of November

This is not a CSI shoot

100 Bird Winter Series Shoot Millhill October 30th

There is the 2nd round of shooting for the 100 bird winter series in Millhill this Sunday 30th of October

This is not a CSI shoot

Results of the CSI Naul 100 Bird Shoot October 9th

Naul CPSC 100 Bird Sporting 9th November 2016             
NameClassStand 1Stand 2Stand 3Stand 4Stand 5Stand 6Stand 7Stand 8Stand 9Stand 10Total
Hugh Simms AA109910781094884High Gun
Colm Wheleehan a10799891057882A 1st(Joint)
Malcolm GrahamA10999771094882A 1st(Joint)
Shane Rogersb989975996980
Declan Hogan a10891068984880A 2nd
Sam GormanA1077108101074679
Jodie DevlinA10389699106777
Anthony Curtisb8789610876776B 1st
Liam McDonnalda1089977875575
S TaylorA6896107975875
Nigel Stewart A10710898992375
Cliff PorterA67978107361073
Paddy Mc Sherry b9886103983973B 2nd
Ian Stewart A66109949104572
Ger Donnellya579884996671
Karl DunneBirds87710967101671
John Gilliganc7871078763871
Joe HollingsworthA859776992870
Ciaran Pyke b968998955270B 3rd
Eoin FinneganC67101093973670C 1st(Joint)
Sean McPartlinc9791065885370C 1st(Joint)
Andrew Cullenc889975672970C 1st(Joint)
Eddie Whyteb1059846975770
John McDonaldc52991010746769
Philip McCaughamC978899633769
Matthew DuffA108710831083269
Don StergenC 868895863768
Eugene Mc Guirkb96105569105368
Francis RodgersB959585894668
Bill MharA95868710101468
Ross Keegan c871010102943467
John MulliganBirds789684762663
Alan ClarkeA55109511085563
Michael Smith b1057655874562
Derek McCloskeyB748873982662
Barry McDermottB868984872262
Alan Cochrane C977675671560
Rory Hoganc759944674459
Mark Doyle c666794764459
Darren Bentleyc758993752459
Joey KearnsC6381063746558
John McEvoyc484973872658
Eddie WilsonC1046746762456
Mandy Lowec649655724856
Josh ButlerC774974750656
Pat Cullenc7310755524654
James Russellc4576231063450
Peter Ryanc736383663449
Andrew Teeling C846744952049
Paddy Gallagher birds457548223949
Trever MulliganBirds647612574648
Louis DuffC4210683751248
Eamonn O Neillb 876430652546
Henry Leec425540331532
0

CSI Shoots 8th and 9th of October

CSI would like to remind members that there are 3 CSI shoots this weekend

A 50 bird CSI shoot on Saturday 8th in Mourne

And both a 100 & 50 bird CSI shoot in Naul on Sunday 9th

Donegal 100 Bird CSI Shoot 2nd of October

CSI would like to remind members that this weeks CSI 100 bird shoot is in Donegal on Sunday 2nd of October 

Mill Hill 100 Bird Shoot 25th of September

CSI would like to remind members that this weeks shoot is in Mill Hill on Sunday 25th of September

This is not a CSI Shoot

 

CSI 100 Bird Shoot Lazy Dog September 18th

CSI would like to remind members that this weekends shooting is in Lazy Dog on Sunday September 18th.

CSI wish to advise member that the 50 bird shoot in Naul this Sunday the 18th has been cancelled

CSI would also like to inform members that the following weekends CSI shoot in Balheary on the 25th has been cancelled

There is a 100 bird shoot on in Mill Hill on the 25th but it is not a CSI shoot

Results of CSI Wexford Shoot September 11th

VenueWexford                     
Date42624
10101010101010101010
Membership NumberFirstnameSurnameGroupClassificationStand 1Stand 2Stand 3Stand 4Stand 5Stand 6Stand 7Stand 8Stand 9Stand 10Stand 11Stand 12Stand 13Stand 14Stand 15TotalRANK
141666MichaelKavanaghSeniorB1069101094488783
141590MarkWickhamSeniorB10710107968108851
141561TommyTreacySeniorB8610867161076915
141874AeneasDalySeniorC86787123524936
141753JohnConroySeniorNC891076102679748
141689PatrickDenagherSeniorC891095647710757
141793MatthewHylandSeniorNC87886713876325
141878KevinMoranSeniorNC979103851356026
141339BillMaherVetsAA886105957656916
141139LouisDuffSeniorB88866924946424
141138MatthewDuffSeniorA6810109835109784
141795HenryLeeSeniorNC31472133132846
141876ConorReganSeniorNC43560313443345
141491BobPowerSeniorA10810108326910765
141734KevinClaytonVetsNC55276224854642
141258JoeHollingsworthVetsA9599874889766
141603LiamDoranVetsB96958648566622
141459EamonO'NeillSeniorC47696245805135
141586EddieWilsonVetsA1048108826576818
141107AnthonyCurtisSeniorB779104657997310
141278RossKeeganJuniorsNC89994864887311
141574EddiewhyteVetsB78810663998749
141802RobertRoweSeniorNC489107621645729
141046MichaelByrneSeniorNC86699652996917
141831JohnRothwellSeniorNC1071096654967213
141265HelenJamesLadiesC63695655314937
0-
0-
PaulGorman78994725896819
John Ready757107605425334
LiamBookle84994415375433
John Horgan836106711524938
Michael Furlong569107733976623
Michael Ferguson64895631585532
DamienQuigley30775572564739
NiallEvans94965615475631
DavidBrownrig679107534896820
JackLancaster34683504854643
KevinPurcell74988845966821
John Purcell75875933856027
StephenGannon77868645456028
MartinO'Donovan0-
MalcolmLongley745103423634740
NoelKenny46874341634644
JamesDriver42221210342147
JasonDoyle57910873788-
LarryDoyle0-
KevinGahan67949624825730
StephenDunbar878108755957214
HughSimms10791064810277312
StephenTaylor7101010685797792
DonnMcay42991841814741
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-
0-

CSI 100 Bird Shoot Wexford September 11th

CSI would like to remind members that this weeks 100 bird shoot is in Wexford this Sunday September 11th

There will also be two 50 bird shoots in Harbour House and Mourne as well